Skip to content

'Emina' Fern - 4" Pot

Sold out
Original price $31.25 - Original price $31.25
Original price
$31.25
$31.25 - $31.25
Current price $31.25

* Botanical Name: Nephrolepis exaltata 'Emina'

* Common Name(s): Curly Boston fern, Dragon Tail fern, 'Emina' Curly Boston fern

* Description: The Emina fern has many soft and fluffy light-green leaves that flare up and outward as they grow. At full maturity, this fern can grow to be up to 5 feet tall. Like most ferns, it thrives in partial shade and indirect sunlight, moderate indoor temperatures, and moist but well-drained soil. Its vibrant green leaves make it a popular choice for hanging and pedestal displays.